The school is currently closed

Staff

Headteacher – Nick Hague
Deputy Head – Janice Long

Phase 1

Leader – Sam Sharpe

Teacher

Support Teams

Nursery - Catherine Straghan, Anna Smythe & Nadine Kirby

Cheryl Rae (NN)

Aysha Khatun  (NN) / Satnam Kaur (NN)

Rec – Stuart Seamark

Lubna Begum (NN)

Mashuda Begum (NN)

Satnam Kaur (NN)  / Laura Crossley (NN)

Rec – Hoai Nguyen

Rec – Samina Begum

1B – Roza Bona

Jonotaz Ali (HLTA)

Usha Sharma (P/T)   & Hena Islam (P/T)

Jessica McCarthy

1M – Ahsana Mamtaz

1J – Jody Dempsey /Gemma Resnick

Phase 2

Leader – Ruth Whitfield

Year

Teacher

Support Teams

2D

Becky Downes 

Ferdous Begum (HLTA)

Tahira Ali (HLTA)

Amina Begum  (HLTA P/T) / Aniqa Rahman (P/T)

2H

Halima Begum

2B

Jhorna Begum

3H

Patricia Hernandez

Sumaya Sultana

Neelam Sharda

Shirley Carter

3J

Mary Jenkinson

3B

Yasmina Bibi

4D

 Jo Daley

Tahera Sultana  (HLTA)

Nizam Miah (HLTA)

 

4N

Sharmeen Nessa

4S

Jill Scott Kerr

Phase 3

Leader – Janice Long

Year

Teacher

Support

5P

Rupert Palmer

Year 5 Support Team

Shamira Carmally

Nick James

Monwara Begum (HLTA P/T) 

Aleks Morshed (HLTA P/T)

5S

Carol Doherty

5H

Anne Hafford

6L

Jen Lewis

Year 6 Support Team

Forida Begum (HLTA) &  Lilon Miah (HLTA)

Jithu Miah

6S

Jane Scott Gall

6K

Rayhana Khanom

Shine at Marner and Pastoral Leader & Midday Supervisors – Carol Doherty (Assistant Headteacher)

Learning Mentors: David Butler, Ruhul Ayazi, Denise McCarthy

Parental Liaison: Ahsana Chowdhury

Support Teachers

Ms Cydatty Bogie
Miss Jody Dempsey
Ms Beatrice Hammond Laing
Mrs Dilwara Khanom
Mrs Nasima Khatun
Mr Mark Mee
Mrs Shalina Rahman
Mr Stephen Watson
Ms Gemma Resnick

Special Needs Assistants

Miss Linda Croke
Miss Karen Taplin
Ms Saiqa Akhtar
Mrs Beatrice Gyasi
Miss Dawn Holder
Mr John Norwood
Mr Martin King
Ms Joanna Lawrance
Mr Loong Ly

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Nasima Akther
Mrs Reshma Ali
Mrs Zasna Begom
Mrs Aklima Begum
Mrs Rahala Begum
Mrs Ripa Begum
Mrs Ruksana Begum
Mrs Jahanara Khatun
Ms Mavis Oliver-Chapman
Ms Kelly Taplin
Mrs Rashma Begum
Mrs Rumana Akther
Mrs Faizun Nahar
Mrs Daisy Clark
Mrs Shewley Khatun
Mrs Rina Dias
Mrs Malaka Begum
Mrs Asia Khanom

SENCO & Deputy SENCO

Mrs Marian Page (SENCO)
Miss Elaine Donisthorpe (Deputy SENCO)

Admin & Premises

School Business Manager: Jackie O’Hara
Admin Team: Jesmin Sardar, Mukshina Ahmed, Halima Kamali, Nadia Kalam,
Premises Manager: Gary Taylor

External Support

Name

Role

Company

Ranu Begum

Attendance & Welfare Officer

LBTH

Luke Phelps

IT Support

School Business Services

 

Librarian

LBTH

 

Social Worker

LBTH

Chris Partridge

Finance Support

School Business Services

Jorge Baez

Spanish Tutor

LBTH